Wobot Intelligence Private Limited is engaged in the business of providing customized computer vision solutions, built upon machine learning technologies (“Application”), to detect any deviation in standard operating procedures, automatically list them and make them trackable for all stakeholders within the organisation (“Services”). We, at Wobot appreciate the trust and information entrusted upon us by you, and seek to protect such information to the best extent possible, and only use the information in a manner provided in this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”). This Privacy Policy has been published in order to help the Customer and the End User understand what information of the Customer and End User is collected by Wobot through the Application, the purpose, means and modes of usage of such information; and how and to whom such information which has been collected will be disclosed.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, and where the context so requires, “Wobot” , “Company”, “our”, “we” or “us” shall mean Wobot Intelligence Private Limited, and wherever the context so requires, the “Customer”, “End User”, “User”, “you” or “your” will refer to any individual or body corporate who uses the Application.

Your use of the Services is at all times subject to the Customer Agreement. Any terms we use in this Privacy Policy without defining them have the definitions given to them in the Customer Agreement or the Terms of Use.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. Any such modification will become effective immediately upon Wobot posting it on the Website and your continued use of the Application and/or the Website constitutes your agreement to such modifications. You agree to periodically review the current version of the Privacy Policy posted by Wobot. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you of those changes by posting them on the Application or by sending you an email or other notification, and we’ll update the “Last Updated Date” to indicate when those changes will become effective.

1. Definitions

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, the key terms are defined as follows:

1.1. “Billing Information” shall have the meaning ascribed to it in Clause 4.1 of this Privacy Policy;

1.2. “Customer” shall mean the legal entity which executes a Customer Agreement with Wobot in order to access and/or avail of the Services;

1.3. “Customer Account” shall mean a Customer’s account created by Wobot for enabling access to the Services;

1.4. “Customer Agreement” shall mean the agreement executed between Wobot and the Customer;

1.5. “Data” means the Personally Identifiable Information and/or Sensitive Personal Information that Wobot obtains when it (a) collects such information from the Customer and/or End User when they use the Application, or (b) collects such information automatically when the Customer and/or End User use the Application; However Data shall not include Metadata or any data which is not Personally Identifiable Information or Sensitive Personal Information.

1.6. “End User” shall mean a user accessing the Application through services provided by the Customer or a user whose Data is collected by Wobot through its Services and shall include a user who accesses the Website;

1.7. “Facial Data” shall have the meaning ascribed to it in Clause 3.1 of this Privacy Policy;

1.8. “Linked Sites” shall have the meaning ascribed to it in Clause 13.1 of this Privacy Policy;

1.9. “Metadata” shall refer to any set of data generated as a result of providing the Services, that gives information regarding other data (whether the same is processed or unprocessed);

1.10. “Raw Data” shall refer to any data (excluding Metadata) collected and stored by Wobot, but not otherwise processed, as a result of providing the Services;

1.11. “Personally Identifiable Information” means any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate, can identify such person;

1.12. “Sensitive Personal Information” shall have the meaning ascribed to it under Rule 3 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011;

1.13. “Terms of Use” as the context requires, refers to Wobot’s terms of use accessible at https://wobot.ai/terms_of_use;

1.14. “Website” shall mean the website operated by Wobot accessible at https://wobot.ai/.

2. Consent

2.1.This Privacy Policy governs your use of the Application, the Services and the Website. By using or continuing to use the Website, Application and/or Services, you provide your consent to Wobot to transfer, share and disclose your Personally Identifiable Information or Sensitive Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

3. Data that we collect

3.1.The Data we collect from you includes but is not limited to the following:

(a) Name and contact data: This can include your first name, last name, email address, postal address, phone number or any other similar data;

(b) Credentials: Passwords, password hints, and similar security information used for authentication;

(c) Subscription and license data: Data about any subscription, plan or other features that you have selected related to the Application;

(d) Data automatically collected: During your usage of the Application, Wobot will be collecting the following Data automatically:

(i) Data about your device, including information about your device’s hardware and software, error reports, and troubleshooting and help data;

(ii) Location data: We collect the details of your device’s location using any Global Navigation Satellite System (for example, GPS) or using any other technology that will enable us to collect your location;

(e) We may collect images and videos and information relating to images or videos, such as patterns associated with images or videos for facial recognition of End Users (“Facial Data”). However, no Facial Data is stored by us without the End User’s consent.

(f) We may collect Raw Data in the process of providing the Services, which may contain Personally Identifiable Information.

4. Your Billing Information

4.1 In order to purchase our Services, you are required to make payment for such Services. While making payment, we redirect you to our third party payment gateway and at such third party payment gateway your billing details such as billing name and address, and a credit card number, including card security number and credit card date of expiration (“Billing Information”) is collected by such third party payment gateway. We do not collect or store your Billing Information on the Website. You agree and acknowledge that your submission of Billing Information on the third party payment gateway will be governed by the terms of such third party payment gateway’s privacy policy and terms of use.

5. Retention of Data

5.1 Unless permitted by applicable law, Wobot will retain all Personally Identifiable Information and Sensitive Personal Information only for as long as necessary for Wobot to perform its obligations under the Customer Agreement, Terms of Use and under this Privacy Policy. On expiry of the applicability of the Customer Agreement and/or Terms of Use to you, unless required to perform any Services, or commercially unreasonable to do so, or as required by any applicable law or regulation, Wobot may delete any Personally Identifiable Informationor Sensitive Personal Information that it has collected under the Customer Agreement and/or Terms of Use within 60 (Sixty) business days after the termination of such Customer Agreement and/or Terms of Use, unless otherwise provided in such Customer Agreement.

6. Sharing/ transferring your Data

6.1. Wobot will share your Data only in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Wobot may also hire third parties to provide services on its behalf for which Wobot may have to share your Data with such third parties. However, we will only share your Data for the purpose of providing the Services. These third parties are contractually required to maintain the confidentiality of your Data and are contractually prohibited from using your Data for any other purpose.

6.2. We may share anonymized or aggregated data we collect from the use of the Services, such as de-identified demographic information, de-identified location information, information about the computer or device from which you access the Services, market trends and other analysis that we create based on the information we receive from you and other users.

6.3. Wobot may disclose and transfer the Data to any third party who acquires, or may potentially acquire, Wobot or it’s business, or otherwise deemed a successor in interest of Wobot, and such third party shall have the right to continue to use the Data provided by you to Wobot in the course of using the Website, Application and/or Services, in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

6.4. Wobot may disclose the Data to its employees, service providers and third-party consultants for determining deviations in standard operating procedures or in order to improve its Services or the Application.

6.5. Wobot may share your Data in various situations including but not limited to the following conditions:

(i) After Wobot has obtained your consent for the same. Your use of the Application and the Services will be deemed consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy including but not limited to sharing your Data.; or

(ii) When we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights or property; or

(iii) To protect your rights and safety; or

(iv) To investigate fraud or respond to a government, judicial or other legal requests; or

(v) To comply with any applicable law.

7. Data Protection Measures

7.1. We maintain organizational, physical and technical security arrangements for all Data we hold, including maintaining security of your information as per the ISO 27001 on ‘Information Technology Security Techniques Information Security Management System Requirements’. We adopt market leading security measures to protect your Data.

7.2. We review the information collection, storage and processing practices, including physical security measures, to continually guard against unauthorized access to our systems.

7.3. We restrict access to the Data, to only employees and agents who need to know such information in order to process it in accordance with this Privacy Policy, and who are subject to strict contractual confidentiality obligations.

7.4. We will adopt all requirements necessary for the protection of your Data as required by applicable law.

7.5. Notwithstanding what is stated above, you should understand that the open nature of the internet is such that information and data flows over networks connecting user to our systems without security measures and may be accessed and used by people other than those for whom the data is intended and Wobot shall not be liable to you for any such loss of your Data.

8. How you can opt out of Marketing Communications and other non-essential communications

8.1. If you wish to opt out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us, after setting up a Customer Account, you may choose to do so by making such preference changes within the Application, or write to us at legal@wobot.ai.

9. Cookies and data analytics

9.1. The Website and Application use cookies, which are files that the web browser puts on a system when you access the Website or use the Application, to store certain information that is not your Data. The information collected through these cookies is used by us for the technical administration of Wobot’s research and development, and to improve the quality of the Website and Application.

9.2. We may use third party cookies to track visitor behaviour and to improve the quality of the Application. However, such cookies will not store any kind of Data, nor will such information be disclosed to any third party.

9.3.These cookies are intended to be automatically cleared or deleted when you stop accessing the Website or using the Application. Users have a variety of tools to control cookies, web beacons and similar technologies, including browser controls to block and delete cookies and controls from some third-party analytics service providers to opt out of data collection through web beacons and similar technologies. Note that if you opt-out of such data collection it may impact your experience with our Services.

9.4. The information we collect with cookies is not sold, rented, or shared with any third parties, other than for (a) internal development and maintenance of the Application, (b) enhancing your experience with the Services, (c) providing custom, personalized content and information, including relevant advertising in the course of providing the Services.

9.5.Notwithstanding anything mentioned in Clauses 9.1 to 9.4 above, Wobot will routinely analyse your Data to help improve the way we run our business and the Application. We use your Data for data analytics, particularly to understand how our Services are used. We use Google Analytics, a service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”), to gather information about how users engage with our Website and the Application. For more information about Google Analytics, please visit https://google.com/policies/privacy/partners/. You can opt out of Google’s collection and processing of data generated by your use of the Services by going to http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout .

10. How will Wobot use your Data

10.1. We use this information to:

(i) provide you the Services and to maintain, manage and improve the Application and Services;

(ii) send you notifications and communicate with you;

(iii)provide you with customer support including technical support and troubleshooting;

(iv) protect you and conduct security investigations and fraud and abuse analysis;

(v) comply with our legal obligations, for example when assisting governments and law enforcement agencies or regulators (as may be required by applicable law);

(vi) improve the safety and reliability of the Application. This includes detecting, preventing, and responding to fraud, abuse, security risks, and technical issues that could harm the Application, you, our users, or the general public;

(vii) analyse data, tracking trends, building algorithms and source code, creating databases for rating systems, recommendations engines, etc.;

(viii) to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person, violations of the Terms of Use and/or the Customer Agreement, or as otherwise required by applicable law;

(ix) to conduct internal and external audits and quality assessment procedures; and

(x) to comply with applicable law.

11. Third party links

11.1. The Application may contain links to other websites ("Linked Sites"). The Linked Sites are not under the control of Wobot. We are not responsible for the content of any Linked Site, including, without limitation to, any link contained in a Linked Site, or any changes or updates to a Linked Site.

11.2. Wobot does not intend the Linked Sites to be referrals to, endorsements of, or affiliation with the linked entities.

11.3. On accessing the Linked Sites, you shall be governed by the terms of use, privacy policy and such other additional policies of the Linked Sites. You further acknowledge and agree that Wobot shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with the use of or reliance on any such content, advertising, products, services or other materials available on or through any Linked Sites or for any errors, defamatory content, libel, slander, omissions, falsehoods, obscene content, pornographic material, or any profanity contained therein.

12. Governing Law and Dispute Resolution

12.1. This Agreement shall be governed by the laws of India.

12.2. And dispute arising out of or in connection with this Privacy Policy, including any questions regarding its existence, validity and termination, shall be referred to and finally resolved by a sole arbitrator appointed by the parties to the dispute jointly.

12.3. The seat of the arbitration will be Delhi and the language of the arbitration shall be English.

12.4. Each party shall bear their own costs and expenses incurred in connection with the arbitration proceedings, unless otherwise awarded by the arbitrator in the arbitral award.

12.5. Nothing herein shall preclude either party from seeking interim or permanent equitable or injunctive relief, or both, from any court having jurisdiction to grant the same. The pursuit of equitable or injunctive relief shall not be a waiver of the right of the parties to pursue any remedy for monetary damages through the arbitration described in this Clause 12.

12.6. Subject to Clause 12.2 above, the courts in Delhi shall have exclusive jurisdiction upon all matters arising out of this Privacy Policy.

13. Grievance Officer

13.1. If you have any questions about our privacy practices or do not understand any of the provisions of this Privacy Policy, you can contact the following:

Name: Tanay Dixit

Phone No: 9873373736

E-mail Address: legal@wobot.ai

Postal Address: Building No. 360, CBR – II, Second floor SULTANPUR, MG Road Mehrauli, New Delhi-11030